Vegan Sandwich Porn

4

Tempeh ‘Chicken Salad’ Bagel Sandwich

Red & Black Cafe – Portland, OR

Mmmmm……ahhhh yeahhhhh. Oh bagel, you looking GOOD girl. What’s that? You want me to share some vegan propaganda? I will look that shit up AND down. Come here boo…

Ultimate Veggie with Chipotle Aioli

West Street Deli – Ames, IA

Just when I thought you were perfect, you go and add another piece of bread and get feisty with yo spicy. DANG you taste good!

The Eugenewich

Cornbread Cafe – Eugene, OR

I want to touch your buns.

Avocado Sandwich

Sometimes I like um classy….

Peanut butter, Jelly, Pretzels, Pickles, & Bac-O’s

Peanut Butter Jam – RAGBRAI – Iowa

And sometimes I like um trashy.

Vegan Club Sandwich

VitaCafe – Portland, OR

It really turns me on when I’m not sure how I’m going to proceed –  I just know it’s gonna be messy.

Mid-Eastern Wrap

Broken Top Bottle Shop – Bend, OR

Once you go wrap, you never go back.

“Something with Beets on it” – Evan

Red & Black Cafe – Portland, OR

Just because I don’t know your name doesn’t mean we can’t share a few beautiful, passionate moments together.

BBQ Jackfruit Sandwich

The Green Owl – Madison, WI

It doesn’t have to look pretty…but, yes, probably better if we turned those lights down low.

You. Are. Welcome.

Advertisements

4 comments on “Vegan Sandwich Porn

  1. I love me some sandwiches and those look like some damn fine examples! I need to eat that vegan club when I’m in Portland next year.

  2. VitaCafe delivers, I bet. To Michigan. Sigh.

  3. […] Are you a food blogger who takes pictures of food like they are her children then forgets what the food is and has to rename food based off what you think you can see? (like my ‘something with beets on it’ sandwich) […]

  4. […] was a lot of porn enjoyed in public, private, and sometimes with family (not what you […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s